MLG Announces Teams for CS:GO Minor Championship

Need some fun?
Visit 5K Video, the best 5,000 videos online.

 

MLG Announces Teams for CS:GO Minor Championship
NEW YORK (January 6, 2016) – Major League Gaming (MLG) is happy to announce that OpTic Gaming and compLexity have been invited to join the 6 other qualifying teams in the MLG CS:GO Minor Championship Qualifier on January 15-17th, hosted at the MLG Arena in Columbus, Ohio.
All 8 teams will face each other in Group Play before squaring off in a Single Elimination bracket to determine the winner of the $50,000 prize pool and the team that will be guaranteed a spot in the Major LAN Qualifier taking place on Feb 26th.

OpTic Gaming

  • ShahZaM
  • daps
  • RUSH
  • NAF
  • stanislaw

compLexity

  • sancz
  • roca
  • fRoD
  • ryx
  • SicK

Enemy

  • MAiNLiNE
  • koosta
  • Uber
  • Relyks
  • Lucky

Splyce

  • arya
  • jasonR
  • abE
  • Professor_Chaos
  • TBD

Winterfox

  • Lex
  • anger
  • Xp3
  • flowsicK
  • desi

Obey Alliance

  • APE
  • DSR
  • no_one
  • Brehze
  • Slemmy

Team Alientech.BR

  • fbm
  • LuL4
  • s1
  • zakk
  • zqk

Operation Kino

  • biel
  • dzt
  • gaabxx
  • iDk
  • tatazin

Host

  • SirScoots

Analysts

  • Blu
  • Richard Lewis

Casters

  • Vansilli
  • Moses
  • Launders
  • Helium

 
 
Friday

  • 4:45 PM                               Pregame Show
  • 5:00 PM                               Group X – Match 1
  • 6:00 PM                               Group X – Match 2
  • 7:00 PM                               Group Y – Match 1
  • 8:00 PM                               Group Y – Match 2

Saturday

  • 9:45 AM                              Pregame Show
  • 10:00 AM                            Group X – Losers Match
  • 11:00 AM                            Group X – Winners Match
  • 12:00 PM                             Group Y – Losers Match
  • 1:00 PM                               Group Y – Winners Match
  • 2:00 PM                               Group X – Final Match (Bo3)
  • 4:00 PM                               Group Y – Final Match (Bo3)

Sunday

  • 9:45 AM                              Pregame Show
  • 10:00 AM                            Semifinal #1 (Bo3)
  • 12:00 PM                             Semifinal #2 (Bo3)
  • 2:00 PM                               Final Pregame Show
  • 3:00 PM                               Final (Bo3)

Related CS Sutff